F. COOKIE POLICY

Our company uses cookies. We consider it important for you to be fully informed about the cookies used on our website and the reasons of their use. Our aim is to inform and protect you  and offer you the best possible experience on our webpage.

Therefore we use cookies on our website mainly to improve the user's browsing experience and to collect information on your browsing habits, in order to target relevant advertising messages that best reflect your interests. Additionally, cookies collect anonymous information and help us to understand how users interact with our websites and to rectify any possible problems. They are used only to improve the website performance and enhance your browsing experience.

Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to the device you are using to browse (such as a smartphone or a tablet). In general, cookies do not harm your computer or files. Without these, some online services you request (e.g. access to reserved areas, use of shopping baskets, etc.) cannot be provided. Cookies are completely safe and they do not store any personal information such as emails or phone numbers.

G. PRIVACY POLICY-GDPR General Data Protection Regulation

To access some services and content provided by our websites, you may be asked for personal data such as your first and last name, address, e-mail, credit card number, etc.  We only use the personal data you give us for purposes of providing the service requested by you. The data is processed in compliance with the provisions of law safeguarding security and confidentiality of the information of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

Our company uses this data for the purpose of processing anonymous statistical information about the use of the websites and controlling their correct operation.  Only with your consent, may we collect your personal data during registration. Our company may process part or all of the data sent by users / visitors for statistical purposes, product and services promotion, information on new products and in general improvement of its services.

The data is processed in compliance with the European General Data Protection Regulation and provisions of law safeguarding security and confidentiality of the information.

Our company implements security and preventative measures of a technical and organizational manner aimed at protecting the security of its Website and of its Users. In particular, these measures are aimed at ensuring that the information in relation to its users is protected from the risks of loss, destruction, unauthorized access or illegal use.

The data acquired during navigation may not be shared with a third party without your written consent except where (i) disclosure is strictly necessary for the execution of the purpose for which they hav been collected (ii) the disclosure of personal data must be made to a competent public authority in order to comply with a legal obligation of the company. The user can contact the website administrator in order to access, rectify or erase personal data concerning themselves.

Our company may use third parties as contractors, subcontractors or service providers to facilitate the running of the company. We undertake the commitment that the aforementioned persons will comply with the current legislature regarding GDPR as strictly as possible.

Your personal data is kept while needed for purposes strictly connected with the individual service requested in compliance with legal or regulatory requirements. Further retention is connected with your participation in advertising discounts, product purchases, communication purposes, asking questions, the creation of an account. We might ask for your consent to use your data to send you marketing communications via cookies on your device.

Some of your personal data may be kept in keeping with legal or regulatory requirements and to protect our legal rights (as evidence in court disputes) or for statistical or archive purposes.

When no longer needed your personal data is deleted from our system or impersonalized so that you cannot be identified through them.

At any time, you can exercise the rights granted by the European and national law. These are the following: 1) Your right to be informed, 2) Your right to access, 3) Your right to rectification, 4) Your right to erasure, 5) Your right to object to any direct marketing –including profiling , 6) Your right to recall, at any time, your consent  to the processing of your personal data 7) Your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, 8) Your right to restriction of processing, 9) Your right to disable the cookies.

Our company site may contain links to other websites. We cannot be held responsible nor can we safeguard their content or safe access. For any problems occurring while using or accessing third party websites the user must turn to them. Our company has no liability for the content or services of other websites whatsoever. Our company does not accept or adopt the content or services of the sites and pages to which it refers or that is linked to them in any way.

Our company reserves the right to modify Privacy Policy conditions to comply with the National, European and International law.

Processing of your personal data is governed by these terms, by the relevant provisions of Greek and EU legal framework on data protection, including the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) and the relevant decisions, guidelines and regulations issued by the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (Law. 3471/2006).

Skroutz Analytics data

Our company uses the Skroutz Analytics service, which operates with cookies, in order to continually evaluate and improve the quality of services it provides to the consumer. Through this service, if you have previously given your consent through Skroutz.gr, anonymous usage statistics are securely disclosed to us by Skroutz. The data obtained from our company through this service is covered by Skroutz.gr's privacy policy and cookies policy, where you may also withdraw your consent.

Moreover, we inform you that under the condition that you have been redirected to our e-shop from Skroutz.gr and you make a purchase from us, we communicate safely to Skroutz data on the said purchase in the course of our business collaboration with Skroutz and the use of the Skoutz services from you. The communication of the said data from us occurs through cookies and it is required for the financial settlement of this commercial collaboration that you have potentially used. Due to this requirement, the legislation allows for communicating these data without asking for your consent. For more information, please consult the privacy policy as well as the cookies policy on Skroutz.gr.


H. JURISDICTION

Any disputes regarding the use and operation of the present website are to be resolved through the Chalkida Judiciary Institutions. Any disputes regarding the present terms of use or any other matter regarding the use of the present website are to be resolved under the Greek Law.

Click here to fill in a CANCELATION FORM and send it via email to [email protected] or via call to 2221312074.

Consumer rights

In accordance with Directive 2013/11/EC, incorporated in Greece by CYA 70330/2015, it is now envisaged that the possibility of online resolution consumer disputes in accordance with the Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) throughout the European Union. consumer status (i.e. a natural person acting outside the professional status) and has any problem with a market that is carried out by our Website can initiate the ADR process through the instrument of the single EU-wide platform for electronic dispute resolution (ODR platform) available at https://webgate. ec. europa. eu/odr/main/index. cfm? event=main. home. chooseLanguage



Shopping Cart

Cart is empty.

Search

You can try some popular tags here:

Account

Account

No account?
Create an Account